Transit Visa


Thai Transit Visa

  • Move to Thailand Hassle-free
  • Fast Track Your Thai Transit Visa
  • Send Your Documents
  • Get Your Thai Transit Visa
Documents Required
  • Visa application form
  • Two recent color photographs (4cm X 2cm with bright background)
  • Two photocopies of passport
  • A copy of confirmed flight ticket
  • A copy of itinerary
Who Is Eligible For A Thai Transit Visa?
Category #S
Someone who is participating in any sports activity
Category #TS
Someone who is traveling in transit via Thailand or at the airport for more than 12 hours to proceed to the destination
Category #C
A crew member coming to a port or an area in the Kingdom
Validity
3 months validity
Issuance of the visa will be considered from the date the application is submitted
Processing Time
For the Thai nationals, visa is issued by the third working day
It takes six working days to issue the visa to the foreigners
Period of Stay
Foreigners visiting Thailand with a transit visa will be allowed to stay in the country for a period not more than 30 days.
Advertisements